Wedding Invitation
Artifact
When this artifact enters, draw a card.
, Sacrifice this artifact: Target creature can't be blocked this turn. If it's a Vampire, it also gains lifelink until end of turn.
RSVP at your own risk.
Justyna Dura
Innistrad: Crimson Vow (VOW)
• #260Rulings
Activating Wedding Invitation's last ability targeting a creature that has already been blocked won't cause that creature to become unblocked.
(wotc • 2021-11-19)
Rulings
Activating Wedding Invitation's last ability targeting a creature that has already been blocked won't cause that creature to become unblocked.
(wotc • 2021-11-19)