Magic the Gathering Card - Temur Battle Rage - MTG Circle

Temur Battle Rage

Magic the Gathering mana symbolMagic the Gathering mana symbol
Instant

Target creature gains double strike until end of turn.

Ferocious — That creature also gains trample until end of turn if you control a creature with power 4 or greater. until end of turn if you control a creature with power 4 or greater.

qJaime Jones
standard
Not Legal
alchemy
Not Legal
pioneer
Legal
explorer
Legal
modern
Legal
historic
Legal
standard brawl
Not Legal
historic brawl
Legal
timeless
Legal

Rulings

If an attacking creature with double strike and trample destroys all of its blocking creatures with first-strike combat damage, all of its normal combat damage is assigned to the player, planeswalker, or battle that creature's attacking.
(wotc2023-07-28)
Temur Battle Rage checks whether you control a creature with power 4 or greater as it resolves. If you do, the target creature has trample until end of turn even if you no longer control a creature with power 4 or greater later in the turn.
(wotc2021-03-19)
logo

By joining our community, you can immerse yourself in MTG Arena gameplay. Watch matches, engage with content, comment, share thoughts, and rate videos for an interactive experience.

Follow Us

LATEST VIDEOS