Phase Dolphin
Creature — Elemental Whale
Whenever this creature attacks, another target attacking creature can't be blocked this turn.
"You've never had to trust your breath to an inhuman creature who could crush you at its whim, and I truly feel sorry for you." —Eagan, seabonder
Lie Setiawan
Rulings
If two Phase Dolphins attack at the same time, their abilities can target each other.
(wotc • 2020-04-17)
The target creature can’t be blocked this turn even if Phase Dolphin leaves the battlefield.
(wotc • 2020-04-17)
Rulings
If two Phase Dolphins attack at the same time, their abilities can target each other.
(wotc • 2020-04-17)
The target creature can’t be blocked this turn even if Phase Dolphin leaves the battlefield.
(wotc • 2020-04-17)