Immersturm Skullcairn
Land
This land enters tapped.
: Add
.
,
, Sacrifice this land: It deals 3 damage to target player. That player discards a card. Activate only as a sorcery.
Cliff Childs
Kaldheim (KHM)
• #263Rulings
If the target player is an illegal target as the last activated ability tries to resolve, that ability won’t resolve and none of its effects will happen. No damage will be dealt, and that player won’t discard a card.
(wotc • 2021-02-05)
Rulings
If the target player is an illegal target as the last activated ability tries to resolve, that ability won’t resolve and none of its effects will happen. No damage will be dealt, and that player won’t discard a card.
(wotc • 2021-02-05)