
Nissa, Vital Force
Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa
+1 : Untap target land you control. Until your next turn, it becomes a 5/5 Elemental creature with haste. It's still a land.. It's still a land.
-3 : Return target permanent card from your graveyard to your hand.
-6 : You get an emblem with "Whenever a land you control enters, you may draw a card."
Clint Cearley
Kaladesh Promos (PKLD)
• #163pRulings
A permanent card is an artifact, creature, enchantment, land, or planeswalker card.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)
You can activate Nissa's first ability targeting a land that's already untapped.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)
After resolving Nissa's first ability, the target land still has any abilities it had before it became a creature and any other types it had.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)
Printings
Price History (USD)
Price History (EUR)
Rulings
A permanent card is an artifact, creature, enchantment, land, or planeswalker card.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)
You can activate Nissa's first ability targeting a land that's already untapped.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)
After resolving Nissa's first ability, the target land still has any abilities it had before it became a creature and any other types it had.
(wotc • 2016-09-20)