
Cathar's Companion
Creature — Dog
Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, this creature gains indestructible until end of turn. (Damage and effects that say "destroy" don't destroy it.)
"Unwavering and loyal, they represent stability in uncertain times." —Rem Karolus, Slayer of Angels
Svetlin Velinov
Rulings
Cathar’s Companion’s triggered ability resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger.
(wotc • 2016-04-08)
Printings
Price History (USD)
Price History (EUR)
Rulings
Cathar’s Companion’s triggered ability resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger.
(wotc • 2016-04-08)