Archery Training
Enchantment — Aura
Enchant creature
At the beginning of your upkeep, you may put an arrow counter on this Aura.
Enchanted creature has ": This creature deals X damage to target attacking or blocking creature, where X is the number of arrow counters on Archery Training."
Mark Brill
Urza's Destiny (UDS)
• #2Rulings
Putting on a counter is optional. If you forget, you can't go back later even if it is something you usually do.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)
You do not remove counters when using the ability.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)
If there is more than one Archery Training on a creature, each granted ability counts the counters on the Archery Training that granted that ability.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)
Rulings
Putting on a counter is optional. If you forget, you can't go back later even if it is something you usually do.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)
You do not remove counters when using the ability.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)
If there is more than one Archery Training on a creature, each granted ability counts the counters on the Archery Training that granted that ability.
(wotc • 2004-10-04)